We use cookies to ensure high quality standards. These can be categorized into cookies that are necessary to run this website and those that are used for statistical reasons, comfort settings or to display personalized content. By using this website, you consent to the use of these cookies. You can find more related information in our legal notice.

Legal Notice

Publishing – Contact

ELTHYA

Simplified stock company impersonal with a capital of 2000 €
Head office: 132 avenue of Maine – 75014 Paris – France
819 263 260 R.C.S. Paris
SIRET: 819 263 260 00013
N° VAT: FR 09 819263260
Phone : +33 6 84 62 14 13
Editorial director and president: Elisabeth Arnould
Email: elisabeth.arnould@yogawat.com
Our Customer service is at your disposal for help and any questions.

Hosting Provider

OVH
2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix – France
Tél. : +33 9 72 10 10 07

PLEASE READ THESE GENERAL TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE OR ANY YOGAWAT PROGRAM.

The use of the website yogawat.com is subjected to the present general terms of use. By using yogawat.com, you recognize to have read, understood and accepted the present general terms of use. Also, by using yogawat.com, you accept all provisions regarding confidentiality of the website.

Warnings

In case of physical or medical problem, we strongly recommend you to consult your physician or other health care professional before practicing any poses on this website or the application YogaWat. If you experience faintness, dizziness, pain or shortness of breath at any time while practicing these techniques, you should stop immediately. Make sure at all times not to exceed your physical capabilities. All poses must be pleasant and without any pain. At the slightest sign of discomfort, please stop the session immediately.
After eating you should wait at least two hours before beginning your program.
The use of any information provided in this application YogaWat or website as photos and videos are solely at your own risk. We assume no responsibility for injuries suffered while or after practicing these techniques.

Applicable law – Disputes

The present general terms of use are governed and interpreted according to the French law.
Any dispute shall be subject to the jurisdiction of France and you recognize to accept their exclusive competence.
ELTHYA reserves the right to require and to obtain orders or prescriptions for the defence of its rights at the end of the present.

Personal data

None of your personal data is collected and\or used by the company ELTHYA without your consent.
ELTHYA recognizes the importance to protect the private life of every person having agreed to the collection and\or the use of its personal data.
On yogawat.com your personal data are collected and used only in three cases:
  • If you requested our support via the form of contact. According to the regulations, the data is kept during 1 month as from our last contact and only for the purpose that ELTHYA can answer your demands. The personal data collected in this case are:
    • Your First name
    • Your Name
    • Your e-mail address
    • The data that you will have communicated in your message.
  • Within the framework you requested information by sending an email to the following e-mail address: elisabeth.arnould@yogawat.com . According to the regulations, the information is kept during 1 month as from our last contact and only for the purpose that ELTHYA can answer your demands. The personal data collected in this case are:
    • Your e-mail address
    • The data that you will have communicated in your message.
  • Subscription to “Newsletter”
    • By subscribing to the Newsletter only your email address is collected to allow us to send you the news concerning Yoga, concerning the brand YogaWat and concerning its application YogaWat. Please note that the subscription in the Newsletter is not compulsory. According to the regulations, your e-mail will be kept during 2 years as from your subscription and is only intended for the marketing department of ELTHYA, in charge of the Newsletter.
The information collected via these application or e-mail is recorded in data files by ELTHYA, acting as person in charge of treatment.
The collected data are exclusively intended for the company ELTHYA.
They can be communicated to thirds to satisfy the legal or statutory obligations.

Modification, unsubscribing and access to your personal data

In implementation of the provisions of IT law n°78-17 of January 6th, 1978 modified, each user has the right to oppose, access, correct and delete personal data, as well as of the right to define directives concerning the fate of these personal data after your death.
Each user may exercise these rights at any time by writing your request to ELTHYA, at the following address: 132 avenue of Maine – 75014 Paris – France.
Or to the following e-mail address:
elisabeth.arnould@yogawat.com
In application of the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27th, 2016, applicable on May 25th, 2018, you have the right to the portability of your data and the right to the limitation of the treatment of your data.
From May 25th, 2018, each user has the right at any time to exercise these rights by sending your request to ELTHYA, at the following address: 132 avenue of Maine – 75014 Paris – France.
Or to the following e-mail address: elisabeth.arnould@yogawat.com
VYou also have the right to complaint to the CNIL.

Personal data protection

ELTHYA set up security measures allowing protecting the personal data passed on against the accesses and the non-authorized uses. However, it is advisable to note that no data transmission via Internet is safe to 100% and any information can be collected and used by others than the recipient.

Cookies

What is a cookie?

cookie is a text file stored in your browser. This file saves different kind of information about you, for example, to recognize you as a recurring user and so personalize your experience by storing your preferences or habits of navigation, to supply you a faster navigation, to collect statistical information. Cookies are useful because they allow the websites to work in a more flexible way and adapted to your preferences and help us to improve our services thanks to the collected information.
Some cookies allow to authenticate you or to keep the information of your session, for example the contents of your bascet or the videos at which you have already watched.
There can be 4 types of cookies :
  • Needed (the website cannot work without)
  • For purposes of preferences
  • For statistical purposes
  • Marketing purposes
In case you would not wish that cookies are settled up in your browser, you can refuse the installation of the cookies of preferences, statistics and marketing.
A banner is appearing during your first visit on the website where you may customize your consent.
At any time you may modify your preferences regarding cookies by returning to the paragraph Manage your preferences regarding cookies.

What kind of cookies do we use?

On yogawat.com you may find cookies as:
  • Be appropriate to ELTHYA;
  • Come from external companies to ELTHYA.
    • yogawat.com uses “Google Analytics”, a solution of analysis of audience supplies by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies, which allow ELTHYA to analyse the use of our web site by the Internet users.
    • yogawat.com also uses the “pixel Facebook”, a tool of analysis supplies by Facebook. The pixel Facebook uses cookies, which allow ELTHYA to measure the efficiency of its advertisements by following the actions undertaken by the user on his website.
      ELTHYA can use the data of the pixel for:
      • Make sure that the advertising are spread out to the right audience;
      • Develop audiences for its advertisements;
      • Take advantage of additional advertising tools of Facebook.
    • yogawat.com also use “YouTube” for the broadcasting of its videos. YouTube uses cookies intended for the statistics and for the marketing.

Statement relative to cookies update on 25/02/2019

Necessities

The necessary cookies contribute to return a usable website by activating basic functions as the browsing of a page and the access to the secure zones of the website. The website cannot work correctly without these cookies.
Name Supplier Purpose Expiration
833d44581d7a99a566c2e33632230acf yogawat.com Ensure the correct navigation on the website Session
cookie name unknown yogawat.com To warn of the presence of cookies on the website during your first connection 360 days

Statistics

The statistical cookies help the owners of the website, collecting the communication of information in an anonymous way, to understand how the visitors interact with websites.
Name Supplier Purpose Expiration
_ga yogawat.com   Session
_gat yogawat.com   Session
_gid yogawat.com   Session
c00fbebe602b7d909ab2229736e1c320 yogawat.com   Session

Marketing

The marketing cookies are used to make the follow-up of the visitors through websites. The purpose is to show advertisements, which are relevant and interesting for the individual user and thus more precious for the publishers and the third announcers.
Name Supplier Purpose Expiration
IDE doubleclick.net   390 days
DSID doubleclick.net   26 days
test_cookie doubleclick.net   Session
1P_JAR google.com   30 days
APSID google.com   2 years
_gcl_au google.com   90 days
DV google.com   10 seconds
CONSENT google.com   63 days
HSID google.com   2 years
SIDCC google.com   90 days
SAPISID google.com   2 years
APISID google.com   2 years
SID google.com   2 years
SIDID google.com   3 month
SSID google.com   2 years
OGPC google.com   1 month
NID google.com   154 days
OSID notifications
.google.com
  2 years
OTZ notifications
.google.com
  1 month
CONSENT youtube.com   63 days
LOGIN_INFO youtube.com   2 years
GPS youtube.com   30 minutes
PREF youtube.com   244 days
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE youtube.com   180 days
YSC youtube.com   Session
remote_sid youtube.com   Session
nextId youtube.com   Session
requests youtube.com   Session

Manage your preferences regarding cookies

On your computer / tablet / mobile: the main Internet browsers allow you to block or to delete the “cookies” of your system:

- Internet Explorer :
1. Click on the button Tools, then on Internet Options.
2. Click on Confidentiality, select Advanced
3. In the window Cookies, select your preferences.

- Google Chrome :
1. Click the menu button, then parameters.
2. Click on the link Advanced Settings.
3. In the section “Confidentiality”, click the button Parameters of contents.
4. Then in the section “Cookies”, select your preferences.

- Mozilla Firefox :
1. Click on the menu button, the select Options (Windows) or Preferences (Mac).
2. Select Private life.
3. In the Historic zone, for the option Rules of preservation, select to use the parameters personalized for the history.
4. Click or unclick on Accept cookies, then select your preferences.

- Safari :
1. Click on the menu Safari, then on preferences.
2. Click on Safety.
3. In the section Block cookies, select your preferences.

Intellectual property

All the elements (drawings, models, illustrations, images, sound tracks, texts, logos, branding) constituent of the yogawat.com website is the exclusive property of ELTHYA or third parties paid by ELTHYA for their use. With the exception of the dispensations expressly planned in General terms of use, you are not allowed to reproduce entirely or partially, whatever process it is, to distribute, to publish, to pass on, to modify or to sell all or part of the contents of the Web site yogawat.com, or to create anything diverted from this one.
The brand “YogaWat”, as well as the corresponding logo, and all other brands and the logos linked to YogaWat, deposited or not, shown on the website yogawat.com, as well as the hosting name “yogawat.com” are and will remain the exclusive property of ELTHYA. Any reproduction, distribution, transmission, modification or use of these branding without preliminary agreement of ELTHYA, for any reason whatsoever, is forbidden.
It is strictly forbidden to delete any notice of copyright, branding or the other exclusive rights of the yogawat.com website or any contents, which appears there. You can make a single copy of the Internet pages published on the yogawat.com website for your private, personal and not commercial use, under the condition that any copy of these Internet pages keeps all the mentions of “copyright” and exclusive rights, which appear there.

Links

The website may contain links to other websites on Internet, ELTHYA is not responsible for the content or policies of Third Party Platforms. The possibility of establishing simple links to yogawat.com is subjected to the preliminary agreement of ELTHYA. Any deep link, or using the technique of the “framing”(display of a page in a frame within another website), is forbidden.

Contents of the website and the exemption from the technical responsibility

  • ELTHYA pledges to do its best that yogawat.com is accessible at any time. Nevertheless, the ELTHYA disclaims all liability, whatever are the reason, in case of difficulty of access to the website.
  • ELTHYA cannot guarantee and assert:
    • That the yogawat.com website is exempt from viruses, programs of crushing of the data, the horses of Troy or other equipment of destruction;
    • That the information contained in the yogawat.com website is exact, complete or up to date.
  • ELTHYA is not responsible towards you or towards a third party of any direct or indirect, incidental, special or secondary damage – what includes, without it is exhaustive, the inaccessibility in the website, the losses of data, deteriorations, destructions or virus which could affect your computing equipment.
  • You recognize to have verified that the used IT configuration contains no virus and is in perfect working order.
  • The website yogawat.com may contain technical inaccuracies or other defects, ELTHYA does not guarantee the correction of these defects. The website yogawat.com and the contents of this website are presented “as is”.
  • ELTHYA excludes expressly any guarantee, in particular, any implicit guarantee relative to the usual conditions of use of the website or the capacity of the website in a normal use or in a specific use, in its quality or in a respect for any legal requirements. The present limitation of responsibility applies in all the measure authorized by the law.

Modifications of conditions of use

The present conditions of use can be modified at any time by ELTHYA. The modifications will come into effect as from their on-line publishing. The modifications are considered opposable and accepted without resist by every user who reaches the website after their on-line publishing.

© 2019 – ELTHYA – All rights reserved.

Suivez-nous

logo

Your Yoga class with a private coach,
wherever you are, whenever you want.

Copyright © 2018-2019 YogaWat. All rights reserved.
Designed by Yann Online.
Image